Microsoft IT Certification Academy

Congratulations to our Microsoft Academy students for earning one or more certifications in Microsoft Office!
Students participated in taking examinations for the Microsoft Office Specialist program. These certifications gives students the edge in a competitive job market.
The following students were recipients of three certifications (Microsoft Word, Microsoft Excel and Microsoft Power Point) in the pursuit of industrial certification:
Middle School:
  1. Alexis Hernandez 8th
  2. Joel Agustin 8th
  3. Giselle Davalos 8th
  4. John Garcia 8th
  5. Jesse Ortiz 8th
  6. Giselle Osorio 8th
  7. Yuridia Bautista 8th
  8. T’Naeja Joseph 8th
 High School:
  1. Cleyver Diaz 9th
  2. Emmanuelle A Saint-Germain 9th
  3. Natalie Villagomez 9th
  4. Estafani Landaverde 9th
  5. Leonardo Torrez 10th
  6. Eduardo Villa 10th
  7. Angelica Muniz 10th
  8. Nathali Gonzalez 10th
  9. Gino Franco Ratto 11th
  10. Edilzon Ramirez 9th
  11. Christopher Villagomez 11th
  12. Carlos Colon 10th
  13. Denice Benitez 9th
  14. Enrique Santa-ana 11th
  15. Fibi Martinez 9th
  16. Rene Gamez 11th
  17. Martin Esteban 10th
  18. Xavier Martinez 10th
  19. Laysha Landeros 10th

Students who passed two Microsoft certification exams:

Middle School:

  1. Ariana Gutierrez  7th
  2. Yareimy De la Torre 7th
  3. Kemely Alfonso 7th
  4. Gisel Gonzalez 7th
  5. Lorena Alonso 7th
  6. Christian Guerra 8th
  7. Jackie Diaz Lopez 8th
  8. Brian Alvarez 8th
  9. Sandrea Rolle 8th

High School:

  1. Estrella Diaz SENIOR
  2. Jazmin Sarai Espinoza SENIOR
  3. Emily M Juarez 9th
  4. Miguel Angel Pena 10th
  5. Carlos Contreras 10th
  6. Eros Maldonado 10th
  7. Samuel Campos 9th

Students who passed one Microsoft certification exam:

Middle School:

  1. Emmanuel Torres 6th
  2. Isabella Montoya 6th
  3. Alexa Hernandez 7th
  4. Edwin Perez 7th
  5. Sophia Gonzalez 7th
  6. Petty Mejia 7th
  7. Brendi Hernandez 7th
  8. Joseline Alatriste 7th
  9. Sarai Bravo 7th
  10. Marleni Chavez 8th
  11. Oscar Claudio-Serrano 8th
  12. Andres Jimenez 8th
  13. Christopher Serrano 8th
  14. Stephany Hernandez 8th
  15. Chris Servin 8th
  16. Jose Gaspar 8th
  17. Darelys Perez 8th

High School:

  1. Ashley Bocanegra SENIOR
  2. Tniqua Joseph 10th
  3. Laura Perez 10th
  4. Rosybell Pancho 10th
  5. Anaya Hernandez 11th
  6. Edgar Gutierrez SENIOR
  7. Jessie Martinez 10th
  8. Cathelin Vazquez 9th
  9. Damaris Elizalde SENIOR
  10. Rosa Galvez SENIOR
  11. Sheila Perez 9th


Congratulations to our 6th-grade newspaper winners:

Sixth-grade students who are enrolled in the Microsoft IT Academy had the opportunity to compete for the best digital school newspaper. Congratulations to our winners. A sample of their work is provided here.

Screen Shot 2017-02-28 at 11.08.42 AM
Screen Shot 2017-02-28 at 11.08.12 AM
Screen Shot 2017-02-28 at 11.09.22 AM
Screen Shot 2017-02-28 at 11.09.04 AM
Screen Shot 2017-02-28 at 11.09.14 AM
Screen Shot 2017-02-28 at 11.08.53 AM
Screen Shot 2017-02-28 at 11.09.34 AM